Celebcrystal

One stop website for all the celebrity news, information, statistics

priyanka chopra wallpaper

Born Name

Los Angeles : Priyanka Chopra arrives at the 68th Primetime Emmy Awards on Sunday, Sept. 18, 2016, at the Microsoft Theater in Los Angeles. AP/PTI(AP9_19_2016_000008B)

Priyanka Chopra.

Nick Names

She is also called by some other names like Piggy Chopps,Mithoo,Sunshine,Mimi,PC.

Other Name

After getting married to the American film actor,producer and singer Nick Jonas she changed her name to Priyanka Chopra Jonas.

Height

5.7 feet i.e. 169 cm.

Weight

Her weight is 55 Kg i.e. 120 lbs.

Birth Date

Her birthday date and year is 18th July,1982.

Age

She is 36 years of age (as in 2018).

Zodiac sign

Cancer

Birth Place

She took birth at Jamshedpur,Jharkhand,India.

Nationality

She is an Indian woman.

Education and Qualification

She has completed her 12th standard degree from Jai Hind College , Mumbai and Basant Singh Institute of  Science,Mumbai.

Work and Occupation

She is one of the most demanding , highest charged actress in the Indian Film Industry.She has also acted in some of the Hollywood movies and also sang some outstanding songs like Exotic,In My City,Ram Chaahe Leela and many  more.

Family Members

Spouse- Nick Jonas(Actor,Producer,SInger)

Father-Late Ashok Chopra (Physician in The Indian Army)

Mother-Madhu Chopra (Physician in Te Indian Army)

Brother- Siddharth Chopra (Businessman)

Cousin- Parineeti Chopra , Meera Chopra , Mannara Chopra

priyanka chopra with husband nick jonasAfairs/Boyfriend

Actors and Actresses are always surrrounded by rumours,affairs in thier lives.So,why not Priyanka ?

She had been dated by many stars like Akshay Kumar,Shah Rukh Khan,Shahid Kapoor,Harman Baweja,Tom Hiddleston.

Hair Colour

Her colour is black.

Eye Colour

She is having dark brown  coloured eye.

Body Type

Slim

Figure Measurements

35-29-35

priyanka chopra body measurementReligion

Hindu

Brand Endorsement

She has endorsed for some of the well known brands as –

Pantene , Lux , Nokia , Rajnigandha Silver Pearls , Nikon …

She is the Brand Ambassador of the UNICEF since  2010.

Favourite

Personal Trainer

Samir Jaura

Movies

She has given her roles in several Bollywood and Hollywood movies like Baywatch ,Krrish, Dostana etc..

She has performed mind blowing act in the movies Barfi , Mary Kom .From these movies she has boosted her cinematic career and made her name in the heart of the people.

She has also performed in the movies like Bajirao Mastani , Dostana , Andaaz and many as a lead role actress.

First movie

Her first debut was in the Tamil movie “Thamizhan” in 2002 .

While her first debut in Hindi Film Cinema was “The Hero:Love Story Of  A Spy” in 2003.